Full Credits Preview

  • This page is just a preview of our movie credits. We're still adding credits as we go. The final listing is subject to change. We estimate that our credits will last about an hour. A feature-length 'making-of' documentary will play alongside the credit scroll. read more about our film

TITLE CREDITS (before film begins)

Direction and Concept by

* Our Top 11 Executive Producers will get title-credits before the film begins.
  Our current Top 11 are listed below.

Color Design by
Jules Engel

56,441 People from 161 Countries
Proudly present...

END CREDITS (begin after film)
*a feature length make of documentary will play alongside the end credits.

  • The Animation

  •  

  • Color Design by

  •  
  • Animation Art Directors

  • Frame 1 directed by Ellen Kim
  • Frame 2 directed by Dan Longfellow
  • Frame 3 directed by Allison Schulnik
  • Frame 4 directed by Jeaux JanovskyEmily Roberts
  • Frame 5 directed by Daino Torres
  • Frame 6 directed by Morgan Hay
  • Frame 7 directed by Kathleen Lolley
  • Frame 8 directed by Brin Levinson
  • Frame 9 directed by David Gerhardt
  • Frame 10 directed by Irene Roderick
  • Frame 11 directed by Levi Brewster
  • Frame 12 directed by Kate Dollenmayer
  •  

  • Painting Crews:

  • Frame 1

  •  
  • Art Direction by Dan Longfellow

  • Frame #1Frame 1 Painting Crew:

  • Missy Chimovitz
  • Katie Porter Colin
  • Wilhm Opal
  • Jim Ellis
  • Sophie Danshili
  • Travis Wade Ivy
  • Kate McGreat
  • Felecia Williams
  • Asha Mines
  • Armando Acevedo
  • Monica Marie Contrevas
  • Tatiana Piccore
  • Bigens n' Littlens
  • Jen Sachs
  • Allison Schulnik
  • Michael Scroggins
  • Siciliana Trevino
  • Nathaniel Udell
  • Lance S. Winkel
  • Rob Wolpert
  • Ben Zelkowitz

     


    Frame 2 Crew:

    Frame 2 First Unit:

    Frame #2

    Paul 'The Human Paintbrush' Uhlenkott
    Woonam Kim

    Frame 2 Second Unit:

    Bee Kwanglma Di
    White Shadow
    Micheal Fleming
    Kendra Van Cleave
    Karolina Sobecka

    Juli Crockett
    Repti-boy
    Bigens n' Littlens
    Jessica Marcus

    Frame #3


    Frame #3 Crew: Directed by Allison Schulnik

    Julia Rae Antontz
    Lance-a-Gator
    Eric Yahnker
    Ruben Esqueda
    Pete Kelly
    Cara Galluzzo
     

    Frame #4


    Frame #4 Crew: Co-Directed by Jeaux Janovsky & Emily Roberts

    Bouncer/Painter: Seanah Lebed

    Second Unit:
    Devon Paulson
    Athena Gam
    Jamila Shepard
    Lindsey Moran
    Kristin Ellison
    Alissa Gunman
    Kristin Olson
    Jenny Cook
    Kerri Swanson
    Jared Olmsted
    Joshua-Pifer
    Kory Keith
    Priscilla Ovalle
    Trish Hernendez
    Jacelyn Biondo
    Loraine Tedder
    Paul Mulhunt
    Dawn Tanis
    David Cabrera
    Eric Lake
    James Ford
    Lyndsay Griffin
    Jason Pinsker
    Kent Hutchison
    Andreas Freitag
    Teen Heartthrob Ceaser
    Thirza DeFoe
    Kyle E. Yamakawa
    Bob Saget

    Frame #5


    Frame #5 Crew: Directed by Daino Torres

    First Unit Crew:
    Hong Zhon
    Jon Boyer
    Ritee Tarugsa
    Brian O'Dell
    Martina

    Second Unit Crew:
    Mr. Jesse Lee Stout
    Dr. Bryan W. McHenry, M.D.
    Peter O'Neill
    Laure Joliet
    Karen Velas
    Aimee Jennings
    Tony Ortiz
    Ron Vergilio
    Brian Martin
    Jane Truchinski
    Jeff Eliassen
    Beth Schenck
    Mike Machin
    Rebekah Burch
    Adam Linden
    David Sartore

    Frame #6


    Frame #6 Crew: Directed by Morgan Hay

    Brian Walsh
    Jennifer Sindon
    Samuel Casebolt
    Helder Sun
    Marcela Oteiza
    Andreas Freitag
    Cathia Pagotto
    Christopher Spears
    Jerome Halligan
    Larry Brandon Tharp
    Andrew Bujalski
    Travis Wade Ivy
    Cheryl Catman
    Ellen Kim
    Susan Weisshaar
    Kellie Smith
    Kate Dollenmayer
    Steven Lavine

    Frame #7


    Frame #7 Crew: Directed by Kathleen Lolley

    Cameron Baity
    Mark Osborne
    Ben Zelkowitz
    Mark Hagen
    Gabby Maybey
    Lancelot Dancelot

     

    Frame #8


    Frame #8 Directed by Brin Levinson

    Frame #8 Crew:

    First Unit Crew:

    Jaime Velasques
    Rob Wolpert
    Frances Martinez

    Second Unit Crew:
    Daphne Chen
    Andre´┐Ż Cormier
    Jessica Catron
    Maggie Lee
    Devin Maxwell
    More Winkel than Winkel
    Bigens n' Littlens
    Aimee Jennings
    Eric Yahnker
    Pete Kelly
    Alexander Hudson
    Dr. Bryan W. Matenry, M.D,
    Mr. Jesse Lee Stout
    Paul Mulbradis
    Aaron Beattey

    Frame #1


    Frame #9 Directed by David Gerhard

    Frame #9 Crew:

    First Unit Crew:

    Casey Alexander
    Jon Fancher

    Second Unit Crew:

    David Nasser
    Scott Bromley
    Deoksoo Cho
    Frances Monthe
    Brian Covalt
    Brad Comfort
    Tim Thompson
    Damla Hacalogto
    Lance Winkel
    Kate Porter
    Martina Secondo
    Siciliana Trevino
    Rachel Goldberg
    Misato Nagare
    Amy Hoffman
    Andrew Bernet
    Nir Nakum
    Eric Hartwell
    Tara Grod
    Nathan Kayser
    Jacob Calderon

     

    Frame #10


    Frame #10 Directed by Irene Roderick

    Frame #10 Crew:

    First Unit:

    Jeremy Harris
    Elizabeth Blau
    Russel Swenson

    Second Unit:

    Athena Gam
    Eric Lake
    Jessie Ferise
    Nin Eidsheim
    David Reed
    Aaron Bentley

     

    Frame #11

    Frame #11 Crew: Directed by Levi Brewster

    First Unit:

    Shervin Etaat
    Kazem Roghani
    Orland Nutt

    Second Unit:

    Emma Goldman!
    Avital Ronnel!
    Kathy Acker!
    Do Mamography
    Karolina Sobede
    Georgi Gomez
    Jessie Frisk
    Odalo Wasikhongo
    Allen Glass II
    Michael Fleming
    Sarah Peters
    Rob Banks
    Ben Zelkowitz
    Denise Fambo-Demarteau
    Zoe
    Asha!
    Sundara Duncan
    Becca Goodman
    Jaee Chany
    Jenny Hirsett
    Jacelyn Biondo
    Shannon Mahnk
    Charles Binford

     

    Frame #12

    Frame #12 Crew: Directed by Kate Dollenmeyer

    Cut & Paste Crew:
    Evan James
    Dan Everson
    Rob Wolpert
    Shannon Malenk
    Andrew Bujalski
    Christian Owens
    Cory
    Andrew Sachs
    Nora
    Charlotte Iverson
    Dawn
    Susan Weisshaar
    Shelly Henderson
    Charles Binford
    Jamie Caliri
    Andreas Freitag
    Amy French
    Kazem
    Travis Shakespeare
    Levi Brewster


     

    Lighting Designer ... Danielle Colburn

    Frame Support Construction Design ... Levi Brewster

 

 

 

Please click a Producer Level to see the full list of names.*

374 
Executive Producer have donated more than $100.00
5,153 
Producer have donated between 10.00 and 99.99
5,705 
Associate Producer have donated between 1.00 and 9.99

Donate $1 or more to join our producer list!

*note: our film's final credits will include all of our individual producer names.  This list is still growing...

Website Credits

powered by Drupal
built by Ciplex
designed by Nirvan

see full site credits...

 

Note: This Film Production is a Work in Progress; These Credits are Subject to Change